Degree Merit List

# Students Name Course Passing Year Aggregate% of all 6 Semesters
1 Srinivasa T B.Com 2010-11 80%
2 Babita BBM 2010-11 80%
3 Pavithra M BCA 2010-11 73%
4 Muppuri Suma B.Com 2010-12 82%
5 Manoj V Ethodiya BBM 2010-12 75%
6 Kavana C S BCA 2010-12 80%
7 Narasima Murthy R B B.Com 2010-13 85%
8 Balaji D BBM 2010-13 72%
9 Pooja B U BCA 2010-13 77%
10 Jyothi.p BCA 2013-14 77%
11 Vinay.J BCA 2014-14 72%
12 Gavya B.Com 2014-15 78%
13 Rashmi Bbm 2014-15 74%

PGCET Ranks

# Students Name Course Passing Year Ranks
1 Babita BBM 2010-11 190th PGCET Rank
2 Sahanashree R BBM 2010-11 392th PGCET Rank
3 Harsha K V BBM 2010-11 842th PGCET Rank
4 Santhosh Kumar BCA 2010-12 204th PGCET Rank
5 Kavana C S BCA 2010-12 1040th PGCET Rank
6 Ramya G BCA 2010-13 924th PGCET Rank
7 Pavithra V BCA 2010-13 1024th PGCET Rank
8 Suhas.R BCA 2014-15 473th PGCET Rank
9 Suhas B.Com 2014-15 513th PGCET Rank
10 Pallavi.V BCA 2014-15 828th PGCET Rank
11 Nandeesh.P BCA 2014-15 1142th PGCET Rank
12 Gopi Krishna S BCA 2014-15 1730th PGCET Rank
13 Niveditha.P BCA 2014-15 1876th PGCET Rank
14 Narendra G.N BCA 2014-15 2191th PGCET Rank
15 Devraj BBM 2014-15 2702th PGCET Rank
16 Priyanka.S BCA 2014-15 2713rd PGCET Rank

Achievements of Students in Inter College Competitions

# Names Course Participated at Various Colleges Events Participated Position Obtained
1 K Karthik BBM PES College, Zenith 2012 Best Manager I Place
2 K Karthik BBM Noble School of Business, Adhira 2013 Best Manager I Place
3 Sushma S BBM Vijaya College, Protocol 2013 Pick n Speak III Place
4 Meghana B S BBM Vijaya College, Protocol 2013 Angry Bird Game I Place
5 Kruthika C S,Madhushree H N BBM PES College, Zenith 2013 Collage I Place
6 Akhil Krishna BBM PES College, Zenith 2013 HR Event II Place
7 Shilpa N S B.Com PES College, Zenith 2013 Jewellery Design III Place
8 Prajwal.N, Yatish Manikanta.R, Tarun.N. BCA Surana College, Yuva-Nova, 2016 IT Quiz I Place
9 Varshini.K Monisha B.Com Surana College, Yuva-Nova, 2016 Rangoli II Place
10 Chaitanya.B.L Sowmya.L BCA Surana College, Yuva-Nova, 2016 Best out of Waste I Place
11 Abishek.R Tarun.N BCA Surana College, Yuva-Nova, 2016 PPT Presentation I Place
12 Abishek.R Tarun.N BCA Surana College, Yuva-Nova, 2016 e-Posters I Place
13 Sowmya.L Prajwal.N BCA Surana College, Yuva-Nova, 2016 e-Posters II Place
14 Hemanth BBM VVN Best Manager I Place
15 ShashiKiran.G Students from all departments VVN Fashion Show III Place
16 Divya BBM VVN Best Anchor I Place
17 Chaitra B B.Com VVN Group Dance II Place
18 Sathyaprasad B.Com Jain University B.Com I Place